PDA

View Full Version : world pool championship 2005 drawĘ???



marek
06-14-2005, 09:06 AM
Hi!
I have read the headline on BD home page which says that the draw has been announced from Matchroom sports. But I cant find that draw. I have watched www.worldpoolchampionship.com (http://www.worldpoolchampionship.com) but there is only entry criteria, not the draw itself.
Does anyone know where to search for the info?

dmgwalsh
06-14-2005, 01:36 PM
Mikko Janti posted this on AZB:



Group 1

Alex Pagulayan Canada
Alan Rolon Puerto Rico
Charles Bryant USA
Do Hoang Quan Vietnam
Shen-ping Pang Chinese Taipei
Jacob Belka Germany
Rico Diks Holland
Yulan Govender South Africa

Group 2

Ching-shun Yang Chinese Taipei
Steve Davis England
Phil Reilly Australia
Rodolfo Luat Philippines
Patrick Ooi Fook Yuen Malaysia
Vilmos Foldes Hungary
Steve Higton England
Jerry Calderon Venezuela

Group 3

Thorsten Hohmann Germany
Kunihiko Takahashi Japan
Charlie Williams USA
Ibrahim bin Amir Malaysia
Manan Chandra India
Imran Majid England
Lambros Vrakas Greece
Qualifier 01 TBA

Group 4

Efren Reyes Philippines
Roman Hybler Czech Republic
Mike Davis USA
Chin-ching Kang Chinese Taipei
Adam Abdurahim Indonesia
Tomasz Kaplan Poland
Jakob Lyng Denmark
Tony Drago Malta

Group 5

Fong-pang Chao Chinese Taipei
Nick van den Berg Holland
Qualifier 6 TBA
Dennis Orcollo Philippines
Thanh Nam Nguyen Vietnam
Radoslaw Babica Poland
Ben Davies Wales
Ismael Paez Mexico

Group 6

Johnny Archer USA
Satoshi Kawabata Japan
Santos Sambajon Philippines
Chi-wai Au Hong Kong
Steve Chua Hock Chin Singapore
Harry Stolka Germany
Eric Weiselius Sweden
Qualifier 2 TBA

Group 7

Francisco Bustamante Philippines
Thomas Engert Germany
Jeff White Canada
Che-wei Fu Chinese Taipei
Wong-dea Kim Korea
Marko Lohtander Finland
Konstantin Stepanov Russia
Edgardo Ramirez Puerto Rico

Group 8

Alex Lely Holland
Hui-kai Hsia Chinese Taipei
Dan Bassavich USA
Alan Tan Malaysia
Shin-young Park Korea
Sammir Kaddur Spain
Craig Osbourne England
Gustavo Espinoza Argentina

Group 9

Mika Immonen Finland
Rodney Morris USA
Luc Salvas Canada
Keng Kwang Chan Singapore
Irfan Ahmed Khan Pakistan
Daryl Peach England
Jan Dulst Belgium
Jose Luis Perez Venezuela

Group 10

Marcus Chamat Sweden
Andreas Roschkowsky Germany
John Schmidt USA
Gandy Valle Philippines
Ying-chieh Chen Chinese Taipei
David Alcaide Spain
Anthony Ginn England
Ceri Worts New Zealand

Group 11

Pei-wei, Chang Chinese Taipei
Gabe Owen USA
Louis Condo Australia
Chien-che Huang Chinese Taipei
Hanni al Howi UAE
Michael Valentine Scotland
Cetin Aslan Austria
Enrique Rojas Chile

Group 12

Niels Feijen Holland
Young-hwa Jeong Korea
Cory Deuel USA
Ronato Alcano Philippines
Wanshana Poonjaeng Thailand
Thorsten Schober Germany
Fabio Petroni Italy
Qualifier 3 TBA

Group 13

Earl Strickland USA
Oliver Ortmann Germany
Erik Hjorleifson Canada
Qualifier 5 TBA
Siaw Wieto Indonesia
Roger Lysholm Norway
Kevin Uzzell England
Alex Jiminez Costa Rica

Group 14

Sandor Tot Hungary
Alain Martel Canada
Shawn Putnam USA
Ching-chia Wu Chinese Taipei
Hiroshi Takenaka Japan
Nicolas Otterman Germany
Raj Hundal England
Mohammed Farouk El Degwi Egypt

Group 15

Jeremy Jones USA
Marlon Manalo Philippines
Stuart Lawlor Australia
Dharminder Singh Lilly India
Hua-fong Wang Chinese Taipei
Goran Mladenovic Serbia Montenegro
David Larsson Sweden
Qualifier 4 TBA

Group 16

Po-cheng Kuo Chinese Taipei
Ralf Souquet Germany
David Reljic Australia
Luong Chi Dung Vietnam
Tan Tiong Boon Singapore
Ivica Putnik Croatia
Gilliano Smit Holland
Phil Wilkinson New Zealand
__________________

marek
06-14-2005, 11:52 PM
Thank you!!!!! /ccboard/images/graemlins/smile.gif /ccboard/images/graemlins/smile.gif /ccboard/images/graemlins/smile.gif