PDA

View Full Version : VF Results



killerstroke
03-20-2006, 02:56 PM
Does anybody know the results of all the ametuer events. Why does it take somebody, Alan, Billiards Digest, or AZ Billiards to post something like this?

cfjyoung
03-20-2006, 03:43 PM
Come on with the results, I need to find out what place the person put me out ended up in.

cfjyoung
03-20-2006, 04:39 PM
Men's Open Amateur:
1st - Josh Brothers
2nd - Jeff Beckley
3rd/4th - Bill Bailey, Telly Kikrilis

Bracket Winners:

Bracket 1 - Shaun Wilkie
Bracket 2 - John Cisneros
Bracket 3 - Bill Bailey
Bracket 4 - Joe Cutler
Bracket 5 - Marty Ciccia
Bracket 6 - Nick Henderson
Bracket 7 - Dan Heidrich
Bracket 8 - Jeff Beckley
Bracket 9 - Joe Valania
Bracket 10 - Telly Kikrilis
Bracket 11 - Chris Loar
Bracket 12 - Kevin Clark
Bracket 13 - Eric Hjorleifson
Bracket 14 - Phil Sherman
Bracket 15 - Josh Brothers
Bracket 16 - Mike Miller

Men's Senior Amateur:
1st - Ed Matushoneck
2nd - Jerry Hager
3rd/4th - Jim Faircloth, Dave Daya

Bracket Winners:

Bracket 1 - Tullio Antonelli
Bracket 2 - Jim Faircloth
Bracket 3 - Jerry Hager
Bracket 4 - Paul Vega
Bracket 5 - Ed Matushoneck
Bracket 6 - John Boxer
Bracket 7 - Dave Daya
Bracket 8 - Pat O'Neill

Women's Open Amateur:
1st - Morgan Steinman
2nd - Amanda Pasko
3rd/4th - Renee Havel, Malea Haacke

Juniors 18 and Under:
1st - Adam Behnke
2nd - Adam Kielar
3rd/4th - Mac Harrell, Chris Futrell

Juniors 14 and Under:
1st - Richard Barney
2nd - Derrick Daya
3rd/4th - Ryan Mao, Mario Solorzano

Men's Second Chance:
1st - Nick Vita
2nd - Hongsavady Vongxay

Women's Second Chance:
1st - Pam Treadway
2nd - Juliette Soriano

Barbara
03-20-2006, 05:03 PM
As I had ORIGINALLY reported on the AZB site:

Men's Open Amateur:
1st - Josh Brothers
2nd - Jeff Beckley
3rd/4th - Bill Bailey, Telly Kikrilis

Bracket Winners:

Bracket 1 - Shaun Wilkie
Bracket 2 - John Cisneros
Bracket 3 - Bill Bailey
Bracket 4 - Joe Cutler
Bracket 5 - Marty Ciccia
Bracket 6 - Nick Henderson
Bracket 7 - Dan Heidrich
Bracket 8 - Jeff Beckley
Bracket 9 - Joe Valania
Bracket 10 - Telly Kikrilis
Bracket 11 - Chris Loar
Bracket 12 - Kevin Clark
Bracket 13 - Eric Hjorleifson
Bracket 14 - Phil Sherman
Bracket 15 - Josh Brothers
Bracket 16 - Mike Miller

Men's Senior Amateur:
1st - Ed Matushoneck
2nd - Jerry Hager
3rd/4th - Jim Faircloth, Dave Daya

Bracket Winners:

Bracket 1 - Tullio Antonelli
Bracket 2 - Jim Faircloth
Bracket 3 - Jerry Hager
Bracket 4 - Paul Vega
Bracket 5 - Ed Matushoneck
Bracket 6 - John Boxer
Bracket 7 - Dave Daya
Bracket 8 - Pat O'Neill

Women's Open Amateur:
1st - Morgan Steinman
2nd - Amanda Pasko
3rd/4th - Renee Havel, Malea Haacke

Juniors 18 and Under:
1st - Adam Behnke
2nd - Adam Kielar
3rd/4th - Mac Harrell, Chris Futrell

Juniors 14 and Under:
1st - Richard Barney
2nd - Derrick Daya
3rd/4th - Ryan Mao, Mario Solorzano

Men's Second Chance:
1st - Nick Vita
2nd - Hongsavady Vongxay

Women's Second Chance:
1st - Pam Treadway
2nd - Juliette Soriano

The Men's Pro-Am was featuring Shannon Daulton vs Frank Troy in the finals, but I was too tired to hang around.

Barbara

killerstroke
03-20-2006, 06:07 PM
Thanks to both for posting the results. Congratulations to all players!!!!!

dg-in-centralpa
03-21-2006, 05:25 AM
Thanks for the post. I don't have time to hang at AZ as well as here, so I appreciate you posting it here as well.
Duane

Rich R.
03-21-2006, 09:29 AM
<blockquote><font class="small">Quote Barbara:</font><hr> The Men's Pro-Am was featuring Shannon Daulton vs Frank Troy in the finals, but I was too tired to hang around.<hr /></blockquote>
I believe Troy Frank won.