PDA

View Full Version : Last 32 at Cardiff - Matches & TV Schedule



Harold Acosta
07-16-2003, 11:20 PM
Today's results and next matches:

Results - Last 64

Alex Pagulayan (Can) 9 - 5 Shintaro Sugaya (Jap)
Rodney Morris (USA) 9 - 8 Fabio Petroni (Ita)
Kun-Fung Lee (Tpe) 9 - 6 Hiroshi Takenaka (Jap)
Ramil Gallego (Phi) 9 - 4 Evgeny Stalev (Rus)
Sin-Young Park (Kor) 9 - 6 Chris Melling (Eng)
Niels Feijen (Hol) 9 - 4 Geoff Dunn (Sco)
Che-Wei Fu (Tpe) 9 - 7 Jorge Llanos (Arg)
Alex Lely (Ned) 9 - 8 Satoshi Kawabata (Jap)
Marcus Chamat (Swe) 9 - 7 Pascal Budo (Bel)
Jang-Su Lee (Kor) 9 - 2 Cory Deuel (USA)
Max Eberle (USA) 9 - 8 Dennis Orcollo (Phi)
Hui-Kai Hsia (Tpe) 9 - 0 Mark Williams (Wal)
Danny Harriman (USA) 9 - 6 Ying-Chieh Chen (Tpe)
Tony Drago (Mal) 9 - 4 Vangelis Vettas (Gre)
Young-Hwa Jeongn (Kor) 9 - 3 Tiong-Boon Tan (Sin)
Marlon Manalo (Phi) 9 - 4 Ernesto Dominguez (Mex)
Ralf Souquet (Ger) 9 - 6 Raymond Cruz (Can)
Ching-Shun Yang (Tpe) 9 - 4 Akikumo Toshikawa (Jap)
Mika Immonen (Fin) 9 - 3 Steve Knight (Eng)
Niclas Bergendorff (Swe) 9 - 1 Hui-Chan Lu (Tpe)
Haruyoshi Hinokiyama (Jap) 9 - 8 Antonio Lining (Phi)
Earl Strickland (USA) 9 - 3 Thomas Engert (Ger)
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) 9 - 4 Roxton Chapman (Eng)
Steve Davis (Eng) 9 - 3 Mukesh Rehani (Ind)
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) 9 - 6 John Horsfall (Can)
Teddy Garrahan (USA) 9 - 8 Rico Diks (Ned)
Marc Holtz (Lux) 9 - 3 Warren Kiamco (Phi)
Luc Salvas (Can) 9 - 8 Tommy Donlon (Ire)
Lee Vann Corteza (Phi) 9 - 2 Sten Jarledal (Swe)
Francisco Bustamante (Phi) 9 - 2 Oliver Ortmann (Ger)
Nick van den Berg (Ned) 9 - 0 Kevin Smith (Eng)
Efren Reyes (Phi) 9 - 5 Johnny Archer (USA)

Each of the losing players take $1,500 USD for their efforts.

<font color="blue"> Next Matches - Last 32 - Draw

Alex Pagulayan (Can) v Rodney Morris (USA)
Kun-Fung Lee (Tpe) v Ramil Gallego (Phi)
Sin-Young Park (Kor) v Niels Feijen (Hol)
Che-Wei Fu (Tpe) v Alex Lely (Hol)
Marcus Chamat (Swe) v Jang-Su Lee (Kor)
Max Eberle (USA) v Hui-Kai Hsia (Tpe)
Danny Harriman (USA) v Tony Drago (Mal)
Young-Hwa Jeong (Kor) v Marlon Manalo (Phi)
Ralf Souquet (Ger) v Ching-Shun Yang (Tpe)
Mika Immonen (Fin) v Niclas Bergendorff (Swe)
Haruyoshi Hinokiyama (Jap) v Earl Strickland (USA)
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) v Steve Davis (Eng)
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) v Teddy Garrahan (USA)
Marc Holtz (Lux) v Luc Salvas (Can)
Lee Vann Corteza (Phi) v Francisco Bustamante (Phi)
Nick van den Berg (Ned) v Efren Reyes (Phi)
</font color>

<font color="red">Thursday 17th July - TV Schedule

2.00 Nick van den Berg (Ned) v Efren Reyes (Phi)
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) v Steve Davis (Eng)
Ralf Souquet (Ger) v Ching-Shun Yang (Tpe)

7.00 Danny Harriman (USA) v Tony Drago (Mal)
Lee Vann Corteza (Phi) v Francisco Bustamante (Phi)
Alex Pagulayan (Can) v Rodney Morris (USA)

</font color>